PGDBF and PGDIB Select List
Last Date : 22/07/2019
No Of Seats : 120

                               Date: 18/07/2019

Deccan Education Society’s

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce (Autonomous)

PGDBF/PGDIB Admission Notice

For the year 2019-20

Select list for PGDBF/PGDIB for the academic year 2019-20.

(Note:Confirmation of admission subject to verification of all the below mentioned documents & eligibility norms of SPPU)

Documents Required at the time of admission :-

Online Admission form printout (Using student login at www.deccansociety.com)

Declaration (Online)

Eligibility Form (Collect From BBA Office)

Original Graduation  Mark-sheet

Original Leaving Certificate of Graduation

Original Migration Certificate (if applicable)

Attested Xerox copy of Graduation Mark-Sheet

 Attested Xerox copy of Domicile Certificate

Attested Xerox copy of Birth Certificate

Attested Xerox copy of Cast Certificate (if applicable)

Gap Certificate (if applicable)

Address Proof (Electricity Bill/ Aadhar Card)

Any other document (sports, Army, Ex-servicemen) if applicable

aNote: If domicile certificate is not available birth certificate (Birth Place should be within Maharashtra) & Std. 10th Leaving Certificate is required.

 

Admission Procedure:

Step 1:- Verify your documents in BBA OFFICE

        2:- After Document verification, fill admission form & pay the fees Online (as per the scheduled dates.)

 

 

Schedule for the admission :-

Venue:- BBA Office Time: - 11.00 am to 01.30 pm   Date: 19 July to 22July 2019

Admission will be confirmed subject to verification of original documents.

vStudents will not have any claim on their seats after the above dates.

 

vNote: -If seats remain the Second Merit list will be displayed on 23rd July 2019 after 6.00 pm on www.bmcc.ac.in

 

 

 

(Mrs. Bharati Upadhye)         

Co-ordinator, PGDIB/PGDBF  

 

 

Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce

PGDBF First Select List

MH-OPEN

Sr. No.

Name

1

Samiksha Sandesh Shah

2

Rishi Ramapati Shukla

3

Ashish Vinod Naik

4

Shaista Shaikh

5

Sadhika Deepak Nimbutkar

6

Soumya Ravikanth Jarang

7

Vedantee Manish Godbole

8

Nidhi Parasmal Lalwani

9

Esha Rajesh Palresha

10

Siddharaj Prithviraj Manepatil

11

Mehek Kishor Kothari

12

Sameer Pankaj Rajurkar

13

diksha manoj waghchoure

14

Chaitanya Sachin Harale

15

Yash Bipin Chopda

16

Riya Dinesh Daryanani

PGDBF Non-MH

Sr. No.

Name

1

Niharika Ghose

2

Shiv Singh Rathore

3

Kajol Yashwant Bafna

4

Sachin Mariwala

5

Neeti Dharmendra singh

6

Anushtika Mishra

PGDBF MH-OBC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Sakshi Sopan Raut

2

ROHIT DAMODHARRAO AKOLKAR

3

Kadambari Nitin Patil

4

Kaajal Rahulkumar Khode

5

uday nandkishor bajare

6

Ragini Tushar Chaudhari

7

Srushti Shrikant Ganbote

8

vaibhav kishanappa patil

9

Akshay Bapu Navale

10

Vaishnavi Yashawant Yadav

11

Rushikesh Shankar Nivandikar

PGDBF MH-SC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Mita Naresh Callian

2

Kriti Kumari Prasad

3

Chandrakanta Shamnarayan Pardeshi

4

vaibhav mahendra ovhal

5

Hiraman Hiraman Appasaheb

PGDBF MH-SEBC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Sagar Ganpat Pokale

2

Vaibhav Ramesh kurlekar

3

Ashwini Prabodh Tathe

PGDBF MH-SBC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Shrikant Chandrakant Tammalwar

PGDBF MH-NTB

Sr. No.

Name

1

Viresha Raghunandan Pandure

2

Priyanka Sudam Polekar

PGDBF MH-NTC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Aarti Ananda Masal

PGDBF Defence

Sr. No.

Name

1

Geetanjli

 

 

Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce

PGDIB First Select List

MH-OPEN

Sr. No.

Name

1

soha Jaideep Nagarkar

2

Jessica Selvaraj Swamy

3

Juhi Tarachand Lulla

4

C saroja gayatri naidu

5

Ravina Ravindra Ransing

6

Nupur Sunil Mate

7

Sagar Pandurang Gidde

8

Gaurav Jitendra Nahta

9

Sanika Vivek Jain

10

Mahek Mahindar Ladkani

11

Esha Rajesh Palresha

12

Pranav Subhash Bedmutha

13

Manasi Umesh Pendharkar

14

Siddharaj Prithviraj Manepatil

15

Yuga Hemant Taware

16

Sudeshna Prashant Deshmukh

PGDIB Non-MH

Sr. No.

Name

1

Shashwatee Nanda

2

Maninder Singh s

3

Kinjal Mahipatsinh Chudasama

4

Arpan Dilip Nahar

5

Shivani singh

6

Umang Bhandari

PGDIB MH-OBC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Sakshi Sopan Raut

2

Shantanu Rajendra Shimpi

3

Abhijeet Shankar Kemse

4

OMKAR UDDHAV ANERAO

5

Soham Sagar Gade

PGDIB MH-SC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Shreyasi Sachin Dikhale

2

KAJAL RAJENDRA RANDIVE

3

Priyanka POPATRAO WAGHMARE

4

Yash Pavan Salve

PGDIB MH-SBC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Ajinkya Nandkumar Padwal

PGDIB MH-NTB

Sr. No.

Name

1

Rutuja Rajesh Shrigiri

2

Apurva Sunil Rawal

 

 

 

Note: -If seats remain the Second Merit list will be displayed on 18th July 2018 after6.00 pm on www.bmcc.ac.in