AGCD Select List
Last Date : 22/07/2019
No Of Seats : 30

                               Date: 18/07/2019

Deccan Education Society’s

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce (Autonomous)

Advertising Graphics and Communication Design Admission Notice

For the year 2019-20

Select list for AGCD for the academic year 2019-20.

(Note:Confirmation of admission subject to verification of all the below mentioned documents & eligibility norms of SPPU)

Documents Required at the time of admission :-

Online Admission form printout (Using student login at www.deccansociety.com)

Declaration (Online)

Eligibility Form (Collect From BBA Office)

Original Graduation  Mark-sheet

Original Leaving Certificate of Graduation

Original Migration Certificate (if applicable)

Attested Xerox copy of Graduation Mark-Sheet

 Attested Xerox copy of Domicile Certificate

Attested Xerox copy of Birth Certificate

Attested Xerox copy of Cast Certificate (if applicable)

Gap Certificate (if applicable)

Address Proof (Electricity Bill/ Aadhar Card)

Any other document (sports, Army, Ex-servicemen) if applicable

aNote:If domicile certificate is not available birth certificate (Birth Place should be within Maharashtra) & Std. 10th Leaving Certificate is required.

 

Admission Procedure:

Step 1:- Verify your documents in BBA OFFICE

        2:- After Document verification, fill admission form & pay the fees Online (as per the scheduled dates.)

 

 

Schedule for the admission :-

Venue:- BBA Office Time: - 11.00 am to 01.30 pm   Date: 19 July to 22 July 2019

(if Seats Remain Second list will be displayed on 23rd July 2019 Admission will be confirmed subject to verification of original documents.

vStudents will not have any claim on their seats after the above dates.

 

vNote: -If seats remains the Second Merit list will be displayed on 23rd July 2019 after 6.00 pm on www.bmcc.ac.in

 

 

 

(Mrs. Bharati Upadhye)         

Co-ordinator, PGDIB/PGDBF  

 

Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce

AGCD First Select List

MH-OPEN

Sr. No.

Name

1

Tanaya Hemant Badhe

2

Madhurika Shailendra Bhosle

3

Yash Nitin Nanavati

4

Suraj Ganpat Jadhav

5

Riddhi Kantilal Solanki

6

Shubham Vinayak Karmarkar

7

ganesh ajit markad

8

Mohit Janardhanrao Shinde

9

Vinita Nitin Joshi

10

Shubhangi Bhaurao Kamble

MH-OBC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Pilaware Yash Deepak

2

Sumant Sanjay Siddha

3

Mayur Balu talekar

4

Umesh Pandurang Dhope

MH-SC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Sanskruti Prabhakar Jathar

2

Peeyush Kashyap

3

Nikhil Ramesh More

MH-NTC

Sr. No.

Name

1

Rushikesh Bapuso Gadhave