July 03 2018

F.Y.B.Com Third Merit List students Admission 2018-19
DR. Ashish Puranik Vice-Principal

Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce, Pune -04

(Autonomous)

F.Y.B.Com Third Merit List students Admission 2018-19

               Date: 03.07.2018

Third merit list is displayed on 3rdJuly 2018 at 4.00 pm on College Website & Notice Board. Admission procedure will start from 4th July 2018.

 After verification of documents and assignment of subject applied, the

admission form will be active in ERP Login Id.

 

1)The admission is provisional subject to the verification of following documents &final approval of eligibility.

Verification of documents

 a)  Original Statement of Marks and attested Xerox Copy

 b)  Original Leaving Certificate and attested Xerox Copy

          c)   Original Caste Certificate and attested Xerox Copy

          d)  Migration Certificate (if applicable)

          e)  Domicile Certificate (if applicable)

          f)  Sports/Ex-Servicemen/Physically Challenge (Certificate from 

              Appropriate Authority

         g)  Medium of instruction is English.

Admissions from this list must be secured before 04/07/ 2018 between office hours. (10:30 to1:00 pm.) As per schedule mentioned below.

Students should note that if they do not confirm their admissions in the given period up to 04/07/ 2018 they shall loose their claim and shall not be given admissions thereafter.

    Admission procedure will start only after the verification of documents.The link for admission process will remain open only for the 2 days after his/her date of verification of documents, but before 05.07.2018

   Complains if any, related to merit list may be address in writing or through mail (admission@bmcc.ac.in) before 04th July 2018.

Sports: Students who applied under sports category are requested to submit their sports Achievement Certificate of Academic Year 2017-18 to Dr. Amrule, Physical Director, College Gymkhana Office Providing details related to

A.   International Achievement

B.    National Achievement

C.    State Achievement

Students should bring all above mentioned documents at the time of admission as per the schedule given below:

Students will have to remain present in person at BMCC at 10.30 to 1.00 pm as per the following Schedule for Counseling byTeachers & verification of documents.

Kindly note that the admissions will be given as per the schedule based on percentage of marks.

Day

Date

Group: Students secured % at 12th Exam.

Wednesday

04.07.2018

All Students

Students should strictly follow the above mentioned schedule. Late submission will not be entertained, which kindly note. 

Fees -

i)      Open MH –  9640 /-

ii)   Open OMH – ( out of Maharashtra ) – 18680/-

iii) Reservation Category  MH  – 7900/-

iv)  Ex-servicemen/defiance – 7900/-   

Students who are eligible to receive concession under various Govt. schemes like EBC/PTC/BC etc. may pay the minimum fees as prescribed and they should fill in the necessary online form within the period displayed on Notice Board& please check Maharashtra Government website regularly. (www.mahaeschol.maharashtra.gov.in)

Students from other state are not eligible for admission under reservation quota.    

2.     Admission Procedure :  (After verification of Documents in BMCC)

           It is compulsory to login into GEMS(ERP) for the F.Y.B.Com  Admission.

Login on www.deccansociety.com and use the same username and password

through which you have filled application form on GEMS (ERP) Check &Fill all details &save it.

Before proceeding for online payment Take printout of Admission Form,

Undertaking, Eligibility form,Hamipatra then click on online payment (Take

printout of Pay U money Fee Receipt)  after the payment is successful.

3.     Online Payment: - Procedure

Payment of fees is only Online, No cash will be accepted.

Students should pay the fees mentioned in the Online as per the following procedure: Click on tab ‘Online Payment’ then again click on“Proceed to Online Payment”    Click on tab ‘online payment

a)   The window for Pay U money will be opened showing following three options

       Credit card

       Debit card

       Net banking

b)   Bank Charges are applicable on the above transactions. Please check the charges applicable before making the payment.

c)    If you choose ‘Net banking’

Ø  After selecting net banking option, the names of various banks will be displayed. Select your bank. The page will takeyou to the website of your selected bank.

Ø  Your selected Bank will ask for your login id and password for your account.

Ø  Once you are logged in, the total amount of fees to be paid will be displayed. Click on tab ‘pay/ confirm’. ( conti…on next page)

Ø  You will observe a message, ‘Your transaction is successful ‘along with a receipt by Pay U Money. Download the Pay U Money Receipt OR take Print Out.

If you choose ‘Debit Card or Credit Card’ than

Please ensure the cards issued by your bank are allowed for Online Payments.

Ø  Enter your card details as request by the Pay U

Ø  For the card payments “OTP” (One Time Password) is generated by your bank and sent to the registered email and mobile number with them. OTP is must to complete the online payments. Hence ensure while making the Online fee payment through your Debit or Credit the above is taken care of.

Ø Once the payment is done, the Pay U will give the message ‘Your transaction is successful along with a receipt by Pay U Money. Download the Pay U Money Receipt OR take Print Out.

d)  In case the online transaction fails then check :

        i)   Check if your credit card /Debit Card is activated by your issuing bank to

make online payment OR

     ii)    Check if you have  put the correct OTP and within 30 Seconds.

             If OTP is delayed than PU Money will“Time Out” the transaction. OR

    iii)    By Internet Banking Payment :-  Check with your bank if you have Internet banking facility to make online payment and if there is any amount limit fixed by you for online transaction.

      In case of transaction failure, for any of the above reason the “Online 

              Payment” option will be available again in your GEMS login after 30 min.

 

After completing any of the above Online Fee Payment procedure, college fee receipt will be generated through your GEMS log in after 3 days from Fee Receipt on your profile page. Take a print out of that afterward college starts as a student Copy (no need to submit to the college).

 

         Optional subjects will be allotted in accordance with the availability of 

        Seats and merit. A student cannot insist on the choice of a particular   

        Subject. Decision of the College shall be final in this respect.

   

   Optional subjects, once selected, will not be changed afterword in any    

    Circumstances

 

Regular classes will start from 3rd July 2018 a sper the Time Table,

 

Note :  Fourth Merit List will be displayed on 07/ 7/2018after 5.00 pm.

 

Those who have submitted application for correction in marks, Sports, NCC, and Cultural activities are considered and are requested to see Mrs. Ranade in Administrative  office. (11:00 am to 1:00pm)

 

Note: In case, false information is filled in this form, the admission of the candidate will be cancelled immediately and the Candidate as well as his Parent/Guardian will be responsible for the consequences.

FY BCOM THIRD MERIT LIST             

 

 

MH - OPEN

 

1

B.Com-118

Yadnya Ajay Supekar

83.8

2

B.Com-1085

Shreya Ganesh Lohogaonkar

83.69

3

B.Com-897

Manoj Nandkumar Dhole

83.69

4

B.Com-1266

Neha Bhaskar Joshi

83.69

5

B.Com-1355

Sanskriti vishwesh kulshrestha

83.69

6

B.Com-2489

Aditya Arjun Mohite

83.69

7

B.Com-2569

Jeet Manish Dhussa

83.69

8

B.Com-1899

Paraspatki Prasanna Pradip

83.69

9

B.Com-2141

Manali Santosh Dhumma

83.69

10

B.Com-2475

Chirag Deepak Sansare

83.69

11

B.Com-2694

Siju Rajan George

83.69

12

B.Com-1804

Preeti Rajendra Shirke

83.6

13

B.Com-441

Saloni Pankaj Khandelwal

83.54

14

B.Com-500

Shamika Uday Thakar

83.54

15

B.Com-462

Mansi Kamlesh Shelke

83.54

16

B.Com-644

Atharva Abhay Kulkarni

83.54

17

B.Com-1066

Jahnavi Ujjwal Samel

83.54

18

B.Com-2806

Monica Das Joseph

83.54

19

B.Com-2623

Arpita Anant Umbarkar

83.54

20

B.Com-420

Pratham Pawan Gabra

83.4

21

B.Com-588

Mitangi Manish Buchke

83.4

22

B.Com-771

Nidhi Abhay Hanchanal

83.4

23

B.Com-1513

Daksha Pathak

83.4

24

B.Com-434

Apoorva Amit Sheth

83.38

25

B.Com-453

Trupti Rahul Salunke

83.38

26

B.Com-890

Zeba Moin Shaikh

83.38

27

B.Com-1269

Monika Khandu Pasale

83.38

28

B.Com-2888

Aliasgar Murtaza Kanchwala

83.38

29

B.Com-2632

Vaishnavi Santosh Rayphale

83.38

30

B.Com-576

Jalaj Sanjay Oswal

83.23

31

B.Com-1369

Anuradha Dilip Nikam

83.23

32

B.Com-1814

Benaz Gev Kias

83.23

33

B.Com-1960

Avdhut Shantaram Kobal

83.23

34

B.Com-2533

Rohit Mugut Kad

83.23

35

B.Com-2728

Atharva Shrikant Mundada

83.23

36

B.Com-2739

Siddhi Sanjay Jain

83.23

37

B.Com-165

Juhi Kumari Thakur

83.2

38

B.Com-172

Esha Paras Ostwal

83.2

39

B.Com-569

Hrutuja Pramod Kharade

83.08

40

B.Com-772

Prathamesh Shreerang Thorave

83.08

41

B.Com-1330

Akshay Dnyaneshwar Falfale

83.08

42

B.Com-1518

Maria Thomas _

83.08

43

B.Com-1633

Shrijay Jitendra Banginwar

83.08

44

B.Com-1762

Shailesh Pradeep Wagh

83.08

45

B.Com-1797

Rohan Bhikulal Kabra

83.08

46

B.Com-2361

Divesh Shantilal Chopada

83.08

47

B.Com-2821

Dnyaneshwari Shrikant Utpat

83.08

48

B.Com-1686

Ankita Natabar Das

83

49

B.Com-2346

Himank Yadav

83

50

B.Com-2398

Swaraj Charudatta Bodhankar

83

51

B.Com-127

Pradnya Satish Shetty

82.92

52

B.Com-669

Vaishnavi Ramesh Parikh

82.92

53

B.Com-999

Ayush Jitendra Prashar

82.92

54

B.Com-1394

Sakshi Sarvadaman Patil

82.92

55

B.Com-1072

Anisha Shripadrao Aghor

82.92

56

B.Com-2263

Priyanka Shivajirao Bhoite

82.92

57

B.Com-2559

Samruddhi Alhad Joshi

82.92

58

B.Com-2817

Sharayu Umakant Patil

82.92

59

B.Com-2825

Yash Prakash Jadhav

82.92

60

B.Com-359

Amisha Gurung

82.8

61

B.Com-677

Shriya Pharne

82.8

62

B.Com-98

Rohan Rahul Kale

82.77

63

B.Com-258

Pradnya Balasaheb Dhurpate

82.77

64

B.Com-1177

Siddhant Subhash Ashtaputre

82.77

65

B.Com-1408

Shikha Manoj Kumar Yadav

82.77

66

B.Com-1420

Sakshi Kamlakar Sawant

82.77

67

B.Com-1407

Nisha Jude Pinto

82.77

68

B.Com-2349

Neha Kamlesh Jain

82.77

69

B.Com-1002

Pranay Abhay Kumar

82.75

70

B.Com-382

Jyoti Balasaheb Shinde

82.62

71

B.Com-1038

Aditya Anilrao Kulkarni

82.62

72

B.Com-1048

Manali Bharat Parmar

82.62

73

B.Com-1439

Dhanashri Babaji Dumbre

82.62

74

B.Com-1807

Mahima Sunil Patole

82.62

75

B.Com-1887

Selvi Sachin Jain

82.62

76

B.Com-968

Shashank Sunder

82.6

77

B.Com-2713

Pratiksha Baba Tambe

82.6

78

B.Com-102

Tanushri Umesh Sharma

82.46

79

B.Com-459

Shital Rajendra Pansare

82.46

80

B.Com-1220

Raunak Gajendra Bajaj

82.46

81

B.Com-2628

Pranavi Vilas Borhade

82.46

82

B.Com-870

Akash Vashishtha

82.4

83

B.Com-1465

Ketan Dilip Tank

82.4

84

B.Com-2055

Ashish Anilkumar

82.4

85

B.Com-630

Dinesh Anil Patil

82.31

86

B.Com-709

Achal Rajkumar Agarwal

82.31

87

B.Com-1852

Siddhant Sumedh Gurjar

82.31

88

B.Com-1801

Sayoni Pritesh Dugad

82.31

89

B.Com-2490

Anuja Susheelkumar Kalamkar

82.31

90

B.Com-44

Abhishek Gupta

82.2

91

B.Com-542

Nistha Pandey

82.2

92

B.Com-443

Shivam Sudam Ubhe

82.15

93

B.Com-663

Sanket Shashikant Pawar

82.15

94

B.Com-891

Dipali Sanjay Shinde

82.15

95

B.Com-1931

Bhargavi Sunil Kulkarni

82.15

96

B.Com-2351

Kaustubh Ravindra Kulkarni

82.15

97

B.Com-2367

Rohit Dattatray Awate

82.15

98

B.Com-2505

Tanuja Ashok Chandgude

82

99

B.Com-2892

Deepak Popatrao Kharade

82

100

B.Com-110

Piyush Laxmikant Malewar

81.85

101

B.Com-1288

Digambar Haribhau Pilane

81.85

102

B.Com-940

Akshata Anil Dhengale

81.85

103

B.Com-2094

Pavan Sanjukumar Hude

81.85

104

B.Com-1598

Rushikesh Dattatray Hagawane

81.85

105

B.Com-652

Priyal Bhavesh Marolia

81.8

106

B.Com-2452

Rituja Santosh Badhe

81.8

107

B.Com-402

Suchak Shreeniwas Omanwar

81.69

108

B.Com-1554

Komal Rajmal Jain

81.69

109

B.Com-1907

Shweta Rahul Shah

81.69

110

B.Com-2431

Apeksha Gulab Tiwari

81.69

111

B.Com-583

Praveen Kumar Yadav

81.6

112

B.Com-2014

Ishita Sunil Tiwari

81.6

113

B.Com-685

Harshwardhan Sunil Harpude

81.54

114

B.Com-1210

Dipali Anil Kale

81.54

115

B.Com-1543

Aman Atul Mahajan

81.54

116

B.Com-2382

Anish Yogesh Riswadkar

81.54

117

B.Com-2652

Komal Suresh Ithape

81.54

118

B.Com-2691

Anish Maheshlal Ahuja

81.54

119

B.Com-2883

Swapnali Jitendra Gumaste

81.54

 

 

NON MAHARASHTRA

 

1

B.Com-242

Bishal Munshi

84.83

2

B.Com-1148

Sonal Kannan

84.8

3

B.Com-2126

Masoom Mudgal

84.8

4

B.Com-2635

Yash Guldasani

84.8

5

B.Com-117

Suyash Tripathi

84.6

6

B.Com-1947

Devanshi Tiwari

84.6

7

B.Com-2911

Rajat Choudhary

84.6

8

B.Com-3014

Chandrita Roy

84.6

9

B.Com-175

Harsh Vardhan Singh

84.4

10

B.Com-857

Sukanya Singh

84.4

11

B.Com-2360

Archita Samadhiya

84.4

12

B.Com-282

Diya Thakur

84.33

13

B.Com-2616

Vishal Durgashankar Menaria

84.2

14

B.Com-2067

Heath Bharat Shah

84.17

15

B.Com-216

Kritika Chandra

83.8

16

B.Com-2210

Vardaan Derta

83.8

17

B.Com-2853

Prakriti -

83.67

18

B.Com-43

Anand Deep

83.6

19

B.Com-880

Megha Dewangan

83.4

20

B.Com-1793

Kashish Kumar

83.4

21

B.Com-41

Anushka Balaji

83.33

22

B.Com-475

Ritesh Sarda

83.2

23

B.Com-2606

Aditi Pareek

83.2

24

B.Com-2653

Sneh Makhija

83.2

25

B.Com-2028

Susmita Bhattacharjee

83.17

26

B.Com-2049

Aasana Krishankant kumar .

83

27

B.Com-2147

Rupali Sengar

83

28

B.Com-2855

V Aakarshana

82.8

29

B.Com-2514

Aryika Rathi

82.8

30

B.Com-2689

Osheema Suresh Gupta

82.8

31

B.Com-1685

Kishore Jyoti Nath

82.6

32

B.Com-2981

Harshwardhan Vipat

82.6

33

B.Com-18

Vishal Singh

82.4

34

B.Com-2446

Abhay Kumar Singh

82.4

35

B.Com-1034

Sonakshi Shreya

82.4

36

B.Com-2146

Sakshi Kumari

82.4

37

B.Com-2811

Lagan Goyal

82.4

38

B.Com-2517

Jay Prakash Hindocha

82.17

39

B.Com-1123

Riddhi Sarkhel

82

40

B.Com-1380

Sugandha Sudhir Kumari

82

41

B.Com-1597

Samkit Dharmendra Jain

82

42

B.Com-2621

Ayushi Pandey

82

 

 

MH - OBC

 

1

B.Com-651

Gauri Girjappa Karpe

78.92

2

B.Com-1751

Prasad Datattray Raut

78.92

3

B.Com-2093

Sandhya Vijay Umbare

78.92

4

B.Com-2036

Sandesh Suresh Pethkar

78.92

5

B.Com-1901

Mahadev Sunil Kharat

78.92

6

B.Com-1682

Nayan Shivaji Bhandalkar

78.8

7

B.Com-1645

Vaishnavi Anil Mulay

78.77

8

B.Com-1631

Prajakta Chandrakant Ghodekar

78.77

9

B.Com-961

Saurabh Santosh Margonwar

78.77

10

B.Com-491

Sakshi Manish Dahale

78.62

11

B.Com-1827

Mrunmayi Anil Pithlekar

78.62

12

B.Com-2599

Shubham Dayashankar Pal

78.6

13

B.Com-681

Akash Sukalal Teli

78.46

14

B.Com-521

Shrutik Sachchidanand Mahajan

78.31

15

B.Com-1601

Bhavesh Madhukar Shelar

78.31

16

B.Com-2011

Samruddhi Dilip Dugje

78.31

17

B.Com-423

Shantanu Sanjay Hingmire

77.69

18

B.Com-2494

Jay Vijay Shirke

77.69

19

B.Com-2815

Anjali Sanjay Borse