July 11 2018

NOTICE & FOURTH MERIT LIST OF F Y B.COM JULY 2018-19
DR. Ashish Puranik Vice-Principal

      Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce, Pune -04

(Autonomous)

F.Y.B.Com Fourth Merit List students Admission 2018-19

          Date: 11.07.2018

Fourth merit list is displayed on 11th July 2018at 4.00 pm on College Website & Notice Board. Admission procedure will start on 13th July 2018.

    After verification of documents and assignment of subject applied,the

     admission form will be active in ERP Login Id.

 

1)The admission is provisional subject to the verification of following documents &final approval of eligibility.

Verification of documents

 a)  Original Statement of Marks and attested Xerox Copy

 b)  Original Leaving Certificate and attested Xerox Copy

          c)   Original Caste Certificate and attested Xerox Copy

          d)  Migration Certificate (if applicable)

          e)  Domicile Certificate (if applicable)

          f)  Sports/Ex-Servicemen/Physically Challenge (Certificate from 

              Appropriate Authority

         g)  Medium of instruction is English.

Admissions from this list must be secured before 14/07/ 2018 between office hours. (10:30 to1:00 pm.) As per schedule mentioned below.

Students should note that if they do not confirm their admissions in the given period up to 14/07/ 2018 they shall loose their claim and shall not be given admissions thereafter.

    Admission procedure will start only after the verification of documents.The link for admission process will remain open only for the 2 days after his/her date of verification of documents, but before 14.07.2018

   Complains if any, related to merit list may be address in writing or through mail (admission@bmcc.ac.in) before 14th July 2018.

Sports: Students who applied under sports category are requested to submit their sports Achievement Certificate of Academic Year 2017-18 to Dr. Amrule, Physical Director, College Gymkhana Office Providing details related to

A.   International Achievement

B.    National Achievement

C.    State Achievement

Students should bring all above mentioned documents at the time of admission as per the schedule given below:

Students will have to remain present in person at BMCC at 10.30 to 1.00 pm as per the following Schedule for Counseling by Teachers &verification of documents.

Kindly note that the admissions will be given as per the schedule based on percentage of marks.

Day

Date

Group: Students secured % at 12th Exam.

Friday

13.07.2018

All Students

Students should strictly follow the above mentioned schedule. Late submission will not be entertained, which kindly note. 

Fees -

i)      Open MH –  9640 /-

ii)   Open OMH – (out of Maharashtra) – 18680/-

iii) Reservation Category  MH  – 7900/-

iv)  Ex-servicemen/defiance – 7900/-   

Students who are eligible to receive concession under various Govt. schemes like EBC/PTC/BC etc. may pay the minimum fees as prescribed and they should fill in the necessary online form within the period displayed on Notice Board& please check Maharashtra Government website regularly. (www.mahaeschol.maharashtra.gov.in)

Students from other state are not eligible for admission under reservation quota.    

2.    Admission Procedure :  (After verification of Documents in BMCC)

           It is compulsory to login into GEMS(ERP) for the F.Y.B. Com Admission.

Login on www.deccansociety.com and use the same username and password

through which you have filled application form on GEMS (ERP) Check &Fill all details &save it. Before proceeding for online payment Take printout of Admission Form, Undertaking,Eligibility form, Hamipatra then click on online payment (Take printout of Pay U money Fee Receipt) after the payment is successful.

3.     Online Payment: - Procedure

Payment of fees is only Online, No cash will be accepted.

Students should pay the fees mentioned in the Online as per the following procedure: Click on tab ‘Online Payment’ then again click on“Proceed to Online Payment”    Click on tab ‘online payment

a)   The window for Pay U money will be opened showing following three options

Credit card

Debit card

Net banking

b)   Bank Charges are applicable on the above transactions. Please check the charges applicable before making thepayment.

c)    If you choose ‘Net banking’

After selecting net banking option, thenames of various banks will be displayed. Select your bank. The page will takeyou to the website of your selected bank.

Your selected Bank will ask for your login id and password for your account.

Once you are logged in, the total amount of fees to be paid will be displayed. Click on tab ‘pay/ confirm’. ( conti…on next page)

You will observe a message, ‘Your transaction is successful ‘along with a receipt by Pay U Money. Download the Pay U Money Receipt OR take Print Out.

If you choose ‘Debit Card or Credit Card’ than

Please ensure the cards issued by your bank are allowed for Online Payments.

Enter your card details as request by the Pay U

For the card payments “OTP” (One Time Password) is generated by your bank and sent to the registered email and mobile number with them. OTP is must to complete the online payments. Hence ensure while making the Online fee payment through your Debit or Credit the above is taken care of.

Once the payment is done, the Pay U will give the message ‘Your transaction is successful along with a receipt by Pay U Money. Download the Pay U Money Receipt OR take Print Out.

d)  In case the online transaction fails then check:

        i)   Check if your credit card /Debit Card is activated by your issuing bank to

make online payment OR

     ii)    Check if you have put the correct OTP and within 30 Seconds.

             If OTP is delayed than PU Money will“Time Out” the transaction. OR

  iii)     By Internet Banking Payment: -  Check with your bank if you have Internet   

            banking facility to make online payment and if there is any amount limit  

           fixed by you for online transaction.

 e)         In case of transaction failure, for any of the above reason the “Online 

              Payment” option will be available again in your GEMS login after 30 min.

 

After completing any of the above Online Fee Payment procedure, college fee receipt will be generated through your GEMS log in after 3 days from Fee Receipt on your profile page. Take a print out of that afterward college starts as a student Copy (no need to submit to the college).

 

         Optional subjects will be allotted in accordance with the availability of 

        Seats and merit. A student cannot insist on the choice of a particular   

        Subject. Decision of the College shall be final in this respect.   

   

Optional subjects, once selected,will not be changed afterword in

any Circumstances

 

Regular classes started from 2rdJuly 2018 as per the Time Table,

 

Note : If seats remained vacant last Merit list / Waiting List  will be displayed on  17/ 7/2018 after 5.00 pm.

 

Those who have submitted application for correction in marks, Sports, NCC, and Cultural activities are considered and are requested to see Mrs. Ranade in Administrative office. (11:00 am to 1:00 pm)

 

Note: In case, false information is filled in this form, the admission of the candidate will be cancelled immediately and the Candidate as well as his Parent/Guardian will be responsible for the consequences.

FYBCOM FOURTH  MERIT LIST  2018-19





 

 

MH - OPEN

 

1

B.Com-335

Apoorva Anil Mishra

81.4

2

B.Com-564

Gayatri Govind Bahirat

81.38

3

B.Com-964

Aishwarya Ramdas Shinde

81.38

4

B.Com-1127

Shweta Sakharam Pawar

81.38

5

B.Com-2316

Shrinidhi Jayanth Shetty

81.38

6

B.Com-1318

Alena Abraham Kanavil

81.23

7

B.Com-1253

Manavi Avdesh Kabra

81.23

8

B.Com-874

Abhilasha Ravindra Tikone

81.23

9

B.Com-1442

Rutuja Shankar Gawade

81.23

10

B.Com-1281

Omkar Sampatrao Darekar

81.23

11

B.Com-2306

Shankar Subhash Ghalke

81.23

12

B.Com-2468

Kajal Popat Erande

81.23

13

B.Com-2456

Vedanti Chandrachud Gongle

81.23

14

B.Com-2843

Akhil Kumar

81.2

15

B.Com-198

Advait Chintamani Raul

81.2

16

B.Com-1075

Anjali - -

81.2

17

B.Com-746

Anamika Singh

81.2

18

B.Com-1315

Sahil Bharadwaj

81.2

19

B.Com-2016

Aniket More

81.2

20

B.Com-2873

Lavanya Rajkumar Singh Chuahan

81.2

21

B.Com-2617

Lavanya Chauhan

81.2

22

B.Com-517

Pratima Uddhav Khedekar

81.08

23

B.Com-860

Meghna Asit Hazra

81.08

24

B.Com-1064

Akshay Sambhaji Pawale

81.08

25

B.Com-1839

Arjun Kakasaheb Dubile

81.08

26

B.Com-2257

Keshav Mahesh Lahoti

81.08

27

B.Com-2491

Rutuja Anna Chobe

81.08

28

B.Com-2778

Yogesh Pradip Tulse

81.08

29

B.Com-584

Rahul Santosh Giri

80.92

30

B.Com-427

Bhairavnath Jagannath Patil

80.92

31

B.Com-985

Mahesh Ramesh Hawaldar

80.92

32

B.Com-821

Rushikesh Rajeshwar Umbarge

80.92

33

B.Com-983

Gajanan Prabhu Talekar

80.92

34

B.Com-1163

Jay Suresh Porje

80.92

35

B.Com-1284

Rushikesh Vijay Dhanwate

80.92

36

B.Com-2189

Mythili Murali Krishna Iyer

80.92

37

B.Com-2723

Nikhil Govind Dhamani

80.92

38

B.Com-251

Raunak Rajendra Kulkarni

80.8

39

B.Com-28

Jitesh Manoj Mistry

80.77

40

B.Com-424

Palak Shailendra Nandurkar

80.77

41

B.Com-1184

Aditya Dhananjay Kulkarni

80.77

42

B.Com-2715

Himanshu Ashwin Porwal

80.77

43

B.Com-1888

Sadguru Chandrakant Paraspatki

80.77

44

B.Com-1777

Ninad Shailesh Deshpande

80.77

45

B.Com-2970

Ronak Sanjay Rathore

80.77

46

B.Com-2809

Karishma Banwarilal Kushwah

80.77

47

B.Com-383

Shreyash Jaysing Kharat

80.62

48

B.Com-1926

Hrishikesh Shriram Gogate

80.62

49

B.Com-2407

Ajinkya Balkrushna Tapkir

80.62

50

B.Com-796

Saiba Uberoi

80.6

51

B.Com-2604

Laxmi Singh

80.6

52

B.Com-260

Aayushi Bohra

80.46

53

B.Com-1709

Ajay Chiranjiv Fulbhati

80.46

54

B.Com-2949

Shraddha Kashinath Mane

80.46

55

B.Com-2040

Navjyot Singh Paramjit Singh Chhatwal

80.46

56

B.Com-2066

Shambhavi Ramchandra Iyer

80.46

57

B.Com-2502

Payal Ramsumer Mistri

80.46

58

B.Com-2416

Sushama Somana Hebbalkar

80.46

59

B.Com-144

Ritik Rajesh Jaggi

80.31

60

B.Com-1445

Shamal Avinash Patil

80.31

61

B.Com-1961

Pallav Pravin Yambal

80.31

62

B.Com-2023

Snehal Sudhir Shinde

80.31

63

B.Com-2252

Harsh Jaysukh Thakkar

80.31

64

B.Com-2131

Sakshi Santosh Satam

80.31

65

B.Com-2705

Soham Rajesh Durugkar

80.31

66

B.Com-823

Rohan Pathak

80.2

67

B.Com-379

Sayali Suresh Patil

80.15

68

B.Com-2021

Trupti VIJAYKUMAR MULAY

80.15

69

B.Com-2180

Prachi sudhir Kadam

80.15

70

B.Com-2889

Rutuja Bibhishan Kate

80.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

NON MAHARASHTRA

 

1

B.Com-1360

Azam Husain Khan

81.8

2

B.Com-2445

Riya Yadav

81.8

3

B.Com-2095

Sankalp Roy

81.8

4

B.Com-3009

Ankur Verma

81.8

5

B.Com-3002

Rohan Singh

81.8

6

B.Com-2851

Rishav Nidhi Lakra

81.67

7

B.Com-1449

Trupti Senapati

81.6

8

B.Com-1377

Gargi Koranga

81.6

9

B.Com-1575

Harshith B Tated

81.6

10

B.Com-1599

Jatin Sachdeva

81.6

11

B.Com-1910

Pradeep Yadav

81.6

12

B.Com-2348

Sachetsinh Tusharsinh Raj

81.6

13

B.Com-65

Avani Mahipal

81.4

14

B.Com-303

Aditi Kesharwani

81.4

15

B.Com-1501

Jyoti Kumari

81.4

16

B.Com-1731

Anushk Jain

81.4

17

B.Com-1840

Rashi Kanodia

81.33

18

B.Com-729

Akhil Kumar

81.2

19

B.Com-2247

Sonal .

81.2

20

B.Com-2338

Rupam Bhade

81.2

21

B.Com-371

Sourin Roy

81.17

22

B.Com-283

Unmesh Maitra

81

23

B.Com-904

Akash Kumar Singh

81

 

 

MH - OBC

 

1

B.Com-1519

Shubhankar Sanjay Dabhade

75.38

2

B.Com-2309

Ruchita Pramod Shinde

75.38

3

B.Com-2396

Vrushali Rambhau Chobitkar

75.38

4

B.Com-2822

Parv Kishore Kalantri

75.38

5

B.Com-605

Pratik Ankush Gaikwad

75.23

6

B.Com-727

Prachi Ravindra Bhoge

75.23

7

B.Com-1958

Rutuja Sudhakar Patil

75.23

8

B.Com-1666

Mahesh Rajendra Patil

75.2

9

B.Com-1179

Priyanka Shivappa Kurubar

75.2

10

B.Com-1275

Daulat Janba Thengane

75.08

11

B.Com-1057

Aishwarya Vilas Paithankar

74.92

12

B.Com-1151

Shubham Sunil Mehetre

74.92

13

B.Com-2219

Rutuja Mohan Belhekar

74.92

14

B.Com-1364

Asmita Pandurang Rasal

74.77

15

B.Com-1821

Aman Najir Mulla

74.77

16

B.Com-2234

Vishnu Balaji More

74.77

17

B.Com-1870

Bhavesh Dhananjay Chavan

74.62

18

B.Com-1521

Suyash Subhash Pehekar

74.62

19

B.Com-1650

Aditya Rajesh Kothawade

74.62

20

B.Com-2476

Supriya Balaji Manekar

74.62

21

B.Com-86

Akash Kumar Yadav

74.6

22

B.Com-607

Pradnya Dyaneshwar Patil

74.6

23

B.Com-178

Vishakha Rajendra Gaikwad

74.46

24

B.Com-1444

Juilee Atul Petkar

74.46

25

B.Com-2168

Riya Rajesh Pardeshi

74.46

26

B.Com-2566

Gaurav Kailash Thada

74.46

27

B.Com-2654

Kajal Mahadev Garde

74.46

28

B.Com-1544

Sanjana Rajesh Jathar

74.4

29

B.Com-99

Manoj Babasaheb Gite

74.4













 

 

MH - SC

 

1

B.Com-2271

Ajay Anil Abhang

66.77

2

B.Com-2905

Shraddha Sarang Gaikwad

66.62

3

B.Com-1471

Komal Sambhaji Chavan

66.31

4

B.Com-2322

Saurav Chandaliya

66.2

5

B.Com-1856

Yukta Anil Ghate

65.85

6

B.Com-84

Shubham Hanumant Bhadkwad

65.69

7

B.Com-1233

Sahil Vijay Ghalwat

65.69

8

B.Com-1228

Neetu Subhash Gaikwad

65.4

9

B.Com-1460

Nilesh Harishankar Kanojiya

65.4

10

B.Com-2404

Disha Raju Devade

65.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

MH - SBC

 

1

B.Com-1945

Ritesh Dattatray Gursale

67.85

2

B.Com-1865

Sayali Rajendra Varude

67.69

3

B.Com-2903

Divya Sanjay Chippa

67.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

VJ - A

 

1

B.Com-738

Sachin Kartik Chaugule

60.31

2

B.Com-2343

Shankar Hanumanth Chavan

59.38

3

B.Com-1784

Saurabh Shivaji Dhanvate

56.46

 

 

NT - B

 

1

B.Com-1725

Bhagyashree Nandkishor Anjikhane

71.38

2

B.Com-208

Anirudh Vinod Yadav

70.31

 

 

NT  - C

 

1

B.Com-2733

Apeksha Suresh Akhade

66.77

2

B.Com-409

Gauri Baban Chaulang

66

3

B.Com-2500

Manisha Appasaheb Shinde

65.69

4

B.Com-1336

Kunal Ramesh Madane

64.92

 

 

NT -  D

 

1

B.Com-611

Anurag Bhagwat Gite

64.15


Date : 11.07.2018


Principal