July 12 2018

PGDBF/PGDIB Admission Notice For the year 2018-19
Mrs. Bharati Upadhye,Co-ordinator, PGDIB

Deccan Education Society’s

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce (Autonomous)

PGDBF / PGDIB Admission Notice

For the year 2018-19

                               Date: 12/07/2018

Select list for PGDBF/PGDIB for the academic year 2018-19.

(Note:Confirmation of admission subject to verification of all the below mentioned documents & eligibility norms of SPPU)

Documents Required at the time of admission:-

Online Admission form printout (Using student login at www.deccansociety.com)

Declaration (Online)

Eligibility Form (Collect From BBA Office)

Original Graduation  Mark-sheet

Original Leaving Certificate of Graduation

Original Migration Certificate (if applicable)

Attested Xerox copy of Graduation Mark-Sheet

 Attested Xerox copy of Domicile Certificate

Attested Xerox copy of Birth Certificate

Attested Xerox copy of Cast Certificate (if applicable)

Gap Certificate (if applicable)

Address Proof (Electricity Bill/ Aadhar Card)

Any other document (sports, Army, Ex-servicemen) if applicable

Note:If domicile certificate is not available birth certificate (Birth Place should be within Maharashtra) & Std. 10th Leaving Certificate is required.

 Admission Procedure:

Step 1:- Verify your documents in BBA OFFICE

        2: - After Document verification, fill admission form & pay the fees Online (as per the scheduled dates.)

 

Schedule for the admission: -

Venue:- BBA Office Time: - 11.00 am to 01.30 pm   Date: 13 July to 16 July 2018

Admission will be confirmed subject to verification of original documents.

Students will not have any claim on their seats after the above dates.

 Note: -If seats remain the Second Merit list will be displayed on 18th July 2018 after 6.00 pm on www.bmcc.ac.in


(Mrs.Bharati Upadhye)                      (Dr.J. R. Lanjekar)

Co-ordinator, PGDIB        Vice Principal & Co-ordinator, PGDBF

 

 

Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce

PGDBF First Select List (12/07/2018)

MH-OPEN (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Rathi Shreya Shrikant

2

Patel Jheel Jagat

3

Kank Nikita Mangesh

4

Kenjale Chaitanya Santosh

5

Shah Nidhi Sanjeev

6

Mulchandani Asmita Haresh

7

Patel Harsh Tarun

8

Motwani Sneha Anoop

9

Agarwal Nikita Sunil

10

Gidde Sagar Pandurang

11

Gaikwad Aparna Sudhir

12

Gujar Riya Pramod

13

Rupani Faraz Riyaz

14

Sutar Anita Mohanlal

15

Biniwale Nikita Sarang

16

Kothari Tejaswini Dileep

17

Lakhwani Meenakshi Manoj

18

Mittal Puru Rajesh

19

Oza Shardul Shandilya

20

Boolani Shoita Vijaykumar


 

MH-OPEN (Other University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Amol Ramrao Chavan

2

Urmish Hitesh Doshi


 

MH-OPEN (Waiting)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Nikam Akanksha Rajesh

2

Kukdeja Payal Rajkumar

3

Kulkarni Sharvari Sudhir

4

Ganjapure Shweta Ravindra

5

Domnic Lavina John

6

Raka Dhanashri Nitin


 

NON-MH (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Dubey Nandani Pramod

2

Deshpande Vaishnavi Vishwas

3

Sharma Shivanshu

4

Nikhil Dhar


 

NON-MH (Waiting)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Mudita Manoj Bengani

2

Singh Nikhil Kumar


 

OBC (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Tanksale Samruddhi Ajay

2

Pawar Deepali Sanjay

3

Shelar Aditya Sudhir

4

Malve Shruti Anil

5

Gite Abhishek Rajesh

6

Tembhekar Pallavi Dnyaneshwar

7

Patil Rajashree Vishwas

8

Pawar Nikita Subhash

9

Sambhu Saurabh Rajendra


 

OBC (Other University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Patil Snehal Ramesh

2

Gopal Vijay Welkar


 

OBC (Waiting)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Parkhi Pratiksha Vijay

2

Ajay Eknath Mandlik


 

SBC

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Asmar Pooja Pradip


 

SC (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Ingle Akanksha Bandu

2

Waghmare Suvidha Suresh

3

Ahire Arpita Mahendra

4

Suryawanshi Yashodhan Nanasaheb

5

Thorat Narayan Ganpat

6

Lote Anuj Suresh


 

NTA (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Thoke Pooja Chhotusing


 

 

NTB (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Tikone Bilwa Gajanan

2

Chafekanade Monika Pralhad


 

NTC

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Sakhare Santosh Babarao


 

Defence

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

K M Vishnupriya


 

Handicap

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

More Vikrant Dilip


Deccan Education Society's

Brihan Maharashtra College of Commerce

PGDIB First Select List (12/07/2018)

MH-OPEN (Pune University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Lathi Rohit Manoj

2

Patel Satyan Dinesh

3

Rishi Ramapati Shukla

4

Satpute Prajakta Prakash

5

Pal Raveena Kaur

6

Shinde Sammit Dadasaheb

7

Bafna Rushabh Girish

8

Muchhal Yash Sunil

9

Jerath Sourav Manoj

10

Goyal Sagar Rajendra

11

Jain Siddhant Parag

12

Oza Rucha Nitin

13

Jawar Shyam Dharmendra

14

Badiyani Raj Vinay

15

Aditya Dave

16

Khandve Abhijeet Deepak

17

Oswal Pratik Ashok

18

Adhikari Mohit Aniruddha

19

Gandhi Sahil Rajendra


 

MH-OPEN (Other University)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Biche Gargi Pravin

2

Shah Shreya Ajay

3

Thote Shriya Shital


 

MH-OPEN (Waiting)

Sr. No.

Student Name

1

Shirole Nikita Sunil

2

Muttha Siddharth Jagdish

3

Ruparel Ansh Mukesh

4

Jain Samyak Pankaj

5

Goel Shubham Jatinder

6

Yadwad Gaurav Shashank


 

NON-MH (Pune University

Sr. No.

Student Name

1

Shashwatee Nanda

2

Priyanka Patil

3

Patel Gautam Kantilal


 

 

 

NON-MH (Other University)

Sr. No.

Student Name

1

Anushka Baheti


 

NON-MH (Waiting)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Sharma Yash Sandeep

2

Kantaria Mit Vinodbhai

3

Basu Souvik


 

Note: - Cast Certificate should be in the Student's name for admission to Reservation Category Students.

 

OBC (Pune Univesity)

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Deore Anmol Keshav

2

Mhatre Tanvi Chetan

3

Rakhasiya Ronak Mahesh

4

Kashmire Roshan Rajendra

5

Kothawade Akash Ashok

6

Jangam Shubham Anil

7

Kalbhor Hrishikesh Makarand

8

Darekar Abhijeet Satish

9

Saurabh Sunil Pawar

10

Kandalkar Dnyanesh Mukund

11

Dhaval Ravindra Bankar


 

SC

 

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Bhalerao Ajinkya Vaibhav

2

Kale Shreepad Bharat

3

Gaikwad Kanak Rajesh


 

 

SBC

 

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Sirpuram Shashank Dinesh


 


 

NTB

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Naik Manasi Ajay

2

Gosavi Shruti Prakash


 

NTC

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Kokare Ritesh Rajendra


 

NTD

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Kale Arya Rohan


 

Defence

Sr.No.

Student Name

1

Pawar Ojasvi Rajusingh






Note: -If seats remain the Second Merit list will be displayed on 18th July 2018 after6.00 pm on www.bmcc.ac.in